CVPR 2021

Presentation Schedule

Presentation

Schedule

The team has a total of 18 papers accepted to CVPR 2021 (including four orals). Eastern Daylight Time is 12 hours behind of Singapore Time.

Eastern Daylight TimeSessionPaper
Monday, June 21
11:00 – 13:30
One Removing Diffraction Image Artifacts in Under-Display Camera via Dynamic Skip Connection Network
R. Feng, C. Li, H. Chen, S. Li, C. C. Loy, J. Gu
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
Monday, June 21
22:00 – 24:30
Two Robust Reference-based Super-Resolution via C2-Matching
Y. Jiang, K. C. K. Chan, X. Wang, C. C. Loy, Z. Liu
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
Pareidolia Face Reenactment
L. Song, W. Wu, C. Fu, C. Qian, C. C. Loy, R. He
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page] [YouTube]
Unsupervised 3D Shape Completion through GAN Inversion
J. Zhang, X. Chen, Z. Cai, L. Pan, H. Zhao, S. Yi, C. K. Yeo, B. Dai, C. C. Loy
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
Tuesday, June 22
6:00– 8:30
Three Pose-Controllable Talking Face Generation by Implicitly Modularized Audio-Visual Representation
H. Zhou, Y. Sun, W. Wu, C. C. Loy, X. Wang, Z. Liu
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
Tuesday, June 22
11:00 – 13:30
Four BasicVSR: The Search for Essential Components in Video Super-Resolution and Beyond
K. C. K. Chan, X. Wang, K. Yu, C. Dong, C. C. Loy
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
ForgeryNet: A Versatile Benchmark for Comprehensive Forgery Analysis (Oral)
Y. He, B. Gan, S. Chen, Y. Zhou, G. Yin, L. Song, L. Sheng, J. Shao, Z. Liu
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
Tuesday, June 22
22:00 – 24:30
Five Deep Animation Video Interpolation in the Wild
S-Y. Li, S. Zhao, W. Yu, W. Sun, D. Metaxas, C. C. Loy, Z. Liu
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
Wednesday, June 23
11:00 – 13:30
Seven Variational Relational Point Completion Network (Oral)
L. Pan, X. Chen, Z. Cai, J. Zhang, H. Zhao, S. Yi, Z. Liu
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
Adversarial Robustness under Long-Tailed Distribution (Oral)
T. Wu, Z. Liu, Q. Huang, Y. Wang, D. Lin
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
Seesaw Loss for Long-Tailed Instance Segmentation
J. Wang, W. Zhang, Y. Zang, Y. Cao, J. Pang, T. Gong, K. Chen, Z. Liu, C. C. Loy, D. Lin
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv]
Thursday, June 24
6:00– 8:30
Nine Unsupervised Feature Learning by Cross-Level Instance-Group Discrimination
X. Wang, Z. Liu, S. X. Yu
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
Scene-aware Generative Network for Human Motion Synthesis
J. Wang, S. Yan, B. Dai, D. Lin
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [PDF] [Project Page]
Thursday, June 24
11:00 – 13:30
Ten Positional Encoding as Spatial Inductive Bias in GANs
R. Xu, X. Wang, K. Chen, B. Zhou, C. C. Loy
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page] [YouTube]
Audio-Driven Emotional Video Portraits
X. Ji, H. Zhou, K. Wang, W. Wu, X. Cao, C. C. Loy, F. Xu
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
LiDAR-based Panoptic Segmentation via Dynamic Shifting Network
F. Hong, H. Zhou, X. Zhu, H. Li, Z. Liu
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
Thursday, June 24
22:00 – 24:30
Eleven GLEAN: Generative Latent Bank for Large-Factor Image Super-Resolution (Oral)
K. C. K. Chan, X. Wang, X. Xu, J. Gu, C. C. Loy
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]
Visually Informed Binaural Audio Generation without Binaural Audios
X. Xu, H. Zhou, Z. Liu, B. Dai, X. Wang, D. Lin
[PDF] [Supplementary Material] [arXiv] [Project Page]